Sunbonnet Sue Quilt 2016 Show Winners

Congratulations to all the winners!!

BEST OF SHOW

Klimt Nouveau

Art Quilt Sues Group

 Catherine Bilyard, Liisa Fagerlund, Marijane Figg, Sherry Nagel,

Sue Nylander, Diane Ross and Stephanie Swensson

Quilted by Alanna Levesque

 

LARGE QUILTS

1st Place

The Village

Mary Ann Clayton

2nd Place

Hook, Line and Sinker

Karen Clatanoff

Quilted by: Brianne Moores

3rd Place

William Morris III

Dianne Davis

Quilted by: Brianne Moores

 

SMALL QUILTS

1st Place

Be Colorful

Alanna Levesque

2nd Place

Kokopelli

Betty Cook

3rd Place

My Koi Fish

Loretta Bilow

 

ART QUILTS

1st Place

Boys in the Boat

Art Quilt Group

Catherine Bilyard, Mary Ann Clayton, Anne Davies,

Marca Davies, Lindy Feigenbutz

2nd Place

House on Fire

Dory Miller

3rd Place

Fall Foliage

Art Quilt Group

Carolyn Abbott, Helga Barton, Beverly Biegle, Liisa Fagerlund,

Marijane Figg, Janet Green, Mary Liebsch, Sherry Nagel,

Sue Nylander, Ilse Osier, Diane Ross and Sandy Schlechter

 

GARMENTS AND ACCESSORIES

1st Place

Lakeside in the Rockies

Liisa Fagerlund

2nd Place

My First Jacket

Catherine Bilyard

3rd Place

Serenity #1

Patty Lavely

 

CHALLENGE

Viewers’ Choice

C is for Cat

Merrie Jo Schroeder

1st Place

N is for Nose

Ann Skillman

2nd Place

I is for Inchworm

Vicki Nauman

3rd Place

G is for Gorilla

Deb Cooper

 

 

 

 

Fabric Donations

Are you cleaning and tidying your fabric stash? Do you have fabric you want to donate to a wonderful community cause? Sunbonnet Sue Quilt Club would love for you to consider donating to our Community Quilts Stash!  Click here to view our fabric donation guidelines and information.


To request a fundraising/raffle quilt please click here

 

Because we have several members with severe allergies, please avoid the use of any perfumes. 

 

follow me on facebook

 

If you have any questions or comments about our club

please click on "contact us" button at the left.


Sunbonnet Sue Quilt Club, P.O. Box 211 Sequim, WA 98382